ACES Scholarships

For more information on ACES scholarship contact Scholarship Coordinator, Lee-Ann Carter, at 575-646-3210 or leevans@nmsu.edu

Agricultural and Extension Education

Agriculture and Extension Education Scholarship
Donors: Friends of Agriculture and Extension Education

Dell and Ray Chappell Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. John Chappell

Jacqueline Cook Endowment-Agriculture Extension Education Program Scholarship
Donors: Trust of Jacqueline Cook

Thomas and Patrick Dormody Leadership Scholarship
Donors: Dormody Family

John Lewis Greenwald Sr. Scholarship Endowment
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. John Greenwald

Kringle the Cat Memorial Scholarship in Agricultural Education
Donors: Anonymous

Gale L. Moore Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Estate of Gale L. Moore

Eugene and Mary Nell Ross Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Henry Ross

Jacob and Lina Tejada Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Friends and Family of Tejadas

Alfred E. Triviz Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Friends and Family of Alfred E. Triviz

Leon Wagley Scholarship
Donors:Friends and Family of Leon Wagley

F. and G. Widmoyer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Donors: Family of F. and G. Windmoyer

Agricultural Economics and Agricultural Business

Agricultural Economics and Agricultural Business Scholarship
Donors: Alumni and Friends of AEAB

James F. Cole Memorial Scholarship
Donors: James F. Cole Family

Robert L. Coppersmith Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Robert L. Coppersmith Family

William E. Esslinger II Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Willa Esslinger and Family

Patrick R. Hightower Current Use Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Dr. and Mrs. Christopher Allison and Hightower Family

Hurt Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: Family and Friends of Ernest F. Hurt

Harvey Hutchings Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mr. Harvey Hutchings

Kringle the Cat Memorial Scholarship in Agricultural Business
Donors: Anonymous

L.E. "Gene" Mathers Jr., Mary Mathers and Family Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of L.E. "Gene" Mathers

William S. May Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. William S. May

National Agri-Marketing Association (NAMA) Scholarship
Donors: Alumni and Friends of NAMA

NMOGA/Catlett Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: New Mexico Oil and Gas Association

Carol and Fred Owensby Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Garrey and Kathy Carruthers

Alfred E. Porter, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Al and Cherri Porter

Paul Roach Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Ruby Roach

David and Paulina Salopek Scholarship
Donors: Salopek Farm Ltd., Co.

Animal and Range Sciences

Jim and Ann Ballard Endowed Memorial Scholarship-Animal and Range Sciences
Donors: Mrs. Doris Jolly

Adrian Berryhill Family Scholarship
Donors: Friends and Family of Adrian Berryhill

June and Dinus Briggs Endowed Scholarship
Donors: June and Dinus Briggs

A.D. Brownfield Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mrs. Martha Brownfield

Robert C'de Baca Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: C'de Baca Family

Felix and Madlyn Cauhape Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Felix and Madlyn Cauhape

Jaqueline Cook Endowment
Donors: Trust of Jaqueline Cook

Casey and Blair Darnell Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Darnell Family and Friends

Jerry and Earlene Delaney Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dan Delaney and Friends

Sean Delaney Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dan Delaney and Friends

El Paso Riding and Driving Club Scholarship
Donors: El Paso Riding and Driving Club Inc.

Hannah Farbo Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Friends and Family of Hannah Farbo

David Wesson Francis Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Virginia Johansen Francis

George A. Godfrey Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Various Donors

Jerry M. Hawkins Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Hawkins Family

Clement Hendricks Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. William F. Brainerd

Carlton H. and Carolene C. Herbel Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: Carolene Herbal and Friends

Dr. J. Hal and Florence Hopson Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. J. Hal and Florence Hopson

Farris Hubbert Animal Science Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. Michael Hubbert and Family

P.T. and June Hutchcroft Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. David M. Cox and Mrs. Marilyn Morrison

Richard "Dick" Johnson Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mr. Richard "Dick" Johnson

Kringle the Cat Memorial Scholarship - Animal and Range Science
Donors: Anonymous

Robert L. Little Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. Richard Little

A.A. and L. Elouise Melton Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Estate of Leola Elouise Melton

Linda E. Mitchell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Linda E. Mitchell

Mr. and Mrs. T.E. Mitchell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mitchell Family

Harvey L. Morris Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Bill Mattiace, Mrs. Betty Morris and Mrs. Carol Hoyle

P.E. and Celestine Neale Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of P.E. and Celestine Neal

Nelson Family Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. Arnold and Betty Nelson and Family

Alvin L. and Lorena P. Neumann Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Estate of Alvin and Lorena Neumann

Johnathan Norris Judging Team Fund
Donors: Family of Jonathan Norris

Nutrition Service Associates Fund
Donors: Nutrition Services Associates

Rex D. Pieper Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. and Mrs. Rex Pieper

Pruett Family Animal Science Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. and Mrs. J.B. Pruett

Bobby Rankin Judging Team Endowed Fund
Donors: Dr. and Mrs. Bobby Rankin

Noel and Carrie Rankin Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Noel Rankin

Jack L. Ruttle Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Alumni and Friends of Jack L. Ruttle

Edward J. Sceery Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Ed Sceery

Kenneth A. Valentine Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Kenneth A. Valentine, Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Ward

Joe D. Wallace Endowed Graduate Scholarship
Donors: Alumni and Friends of Smokey Joe Wallace

Entomology, Plant Pathology and Weed Science

Leslie and Betty Clayshulte Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Clayshulte

John J. and Sylvia Ann Durkin Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of John and Sylvia Durkin

Entomology, Plant Pathology and Weed Science Departmental Scholarship
Donors: Alumni and Friends of EPPWS

H. Grant Kinzer Scholarship Endowment
Donors: Drs. Grant and Cathy Kinzer

Duke V. Layton Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Eunice Layton

Effie Melhop and Nettie Fry McNew Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Drs. Grant and Cathy Kinzer

Byron Pinckley Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Herbert G. Pinckley Jr.

Salopek Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Salopek Foundation

David and Carla Thompson Endowed Scholarship
Donors: David and Carla Thompson

J. Gordon and Nanalie C. Watts Scholarship
Donors: Ron and Jan Seidel

Family and Consumer Sciences

The Opal W. Beaty Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Opal W. Beaty

Barbara Biebelle Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Barbara Biebelle

Jean Breakiron Gutierrez Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Gutierrez Family

Lola P. Bullock Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mrs. Lola P. Bullock

Pat F. and Louise Gibbs Campbell Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Pat F. and Louise G. Campbell

Jacqueline W. Camunez Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Jacquline W. Camunez

FCS Departmental Scholarship
Donors: FCS Faculty and Staff

Family and Consumer Science Scholarship
Donors: Alumni and Friends of FCS

Louise E. Garrett Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Ross

Caroline E. George Graduate Fellowship Fund
Donors: George Families

Socorro Future Homemakers of America / Lelia Cook Greenwald Scholarship
Donors: Socorro Future Homemakers of America

Marylee, Emma and Alyce Hawk Scholarship Endowment
Donors: Family and Friends of Marylee, Emma and Alyce Hawk

Evelyn Hollen Scholarship
Donors: V. Hollen

Bessie Irby Jeffers Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Friends of Bessie Irby Jeffers

Edith Lantz Memorial
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Paul S. De Carli

Julia S. Lee Endowed Fund
Donors: Friends of Julia S. Lee

Lois McKinley Melton Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Lois McKinley Melton, Family and Friends of Lois McKinley Melton

Elizabeth I. and Roy R. Morgan Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. and Mrs. Roy Morgan Jr.

Elizabeth Jean Wichert Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Estate of Elizabeth Jean Wichert

Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Ecology

Willis M. (Dub) Bird Jr. Scholarship
Donors: Friends of Willis M. "Dub" Bird Jr.

Phillip Church Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Phillip Church

Doña Ana County Associate Sportsmen Hubert Estabrook Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Doña Ana County Associated Sportsmen

James Michael Gardiner Endowed Scholarship
Donors: NM Hunter Education Instructors Association, Becky Gardiner and Family

Carol Gordon Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Carol Gordon

Ladd S. Gordon Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family of Ladd S. Gordon

Ocie Gray Memorial Scholarship
Donors: New Mexico Game and Fish Department

L.O. Haun Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Chaves County Wildlife Federation and Friends

The Bill and Mary Huey Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: Bill and Mary Huey

W.A. (Bill) Humphries Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. William R. Humphries and New Mexico Game and Fish Department

Anthony Juliana Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Michael Juliana

The Norm Mabie Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: Mesilla Valley Fly Fishers

Joe Skeen
Donors: Friends fo Joe Skeen

Claude Waner Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Otero County Wildlife Federation

John Wood Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Harley Widner Jr.

Image of Students on NMSU campus

Plant and Environmental Sciences

Aggie Organ Donor Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. and Mrs. Ryan Goss and Family

Albuquerque Area Extension Master Gardeners Current Use Scholarship
Donors: Albuquerque Area Extension Master Gardeners

Dr. Suman Bagga Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. Suman Bagga and Family

Arden and Elsie Baltensperger Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. and Mrs. Arden Baltensperger and Friends

William Mayfield Blythe Endowed Graduate Scholarship
Donors: Friends of William Mayfield Blythe

Emmett Chapman Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Emmett Chapman

Joe and Daisy Corgan Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Joe and Diasy Corgan

Bernard Corley Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Bernard Corley

Dr. and Mrs. Donald J. Cotter Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Don and Fran Cotter

Environmental Science (William C. "Bill" Lindemann) Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Friends of Environmental Sciences

Frances "Fran" Hanff Cotter Endowment
Donors: Don and Fran Cotter

Desert Project Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: Friends of Pedology

J. V. (Josh) Enzie Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of J.V. "Josh" Enzie

Bruce Erhard Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Bruce Erhard

Randy and Cindy Farmer Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Randy and Cindy Farmer and Friends

James T. Fisher Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. James T. Fisher and Friends

Constance L. Falk Sustainable Ag Scholarship
Donors: Friends of Connie Falk

Dora Blossom Gile Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Leland Gile and Friends

John Harrington Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of John Harrington

Esteban Herrera Endowed Graduate Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Estaban Herrera and Friends

Kringle the Cat Memorial Scholarship in Horticulture
Donors: Anonymous

Paul D. and Cecelia J. LaVine Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Paul LaVine

Bonnie Lowenstein Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Lowenstein Family Estate

R. W. Ludwick Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of R.W. Ludwick

Barbara J. Maier Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. Charles Maier

John and Barbara Mexal Endowed Scholarship
Donors: John and Barbara Mexal

Mary Frances Mexal Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Family of Mary Frances Mexal

Gregory and Iris Mullins Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. Iris Mullins and Friends

Roy Nakayama Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Roy Nakayama

New Mexico Dry Onion Commission Current Use Scholarship
Donors: Chris Cramer, Krista Michael, Julie Hunsberger and New Mexico Dry Onion Commission

John and Ruth Overpeck Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of John and Ruth Overpeck

Joe Parker Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Joe Parker

Rich Phillips Endowed Fund
Donors: Friends and Family of Rich Phillips

Plant and Environmental Sciences Scholarship
Donors: Alumni and Friends of PES

Bob Porter Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Bob Porter

Rootin Tootin Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Steve and Anna Lyles of the Mesilla Valley Maze

Shashi Saxena Current Use Scholarship
Donors: Dr. Shashi Saxena and Family

Ananda and Uday Sengupta Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Drs. Champa and Amudhu Gopalan

Kelly Stack Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Anna Cook and Family

Darrell Sullivan Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Dr. Darrell Sullivan

Norma Bellows Ulery Outstanding Woman in Soil and Environmental Sciences Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. April Ulery and Mr. David M. Warren and Friends

Watson-Williams Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Clarence Watson and Boyce Williams

Deborah M. Widger Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Deb Widger

Marvin Wilson Memorial Endowed Fund
Donors: Friends of Marvin Wilson

Carlton (Carlos) M. Witmore El Picante de le Vida Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Friends and Family of Barbara Witmore

School of Hotel Restaurant and Tourism Management

Brancati Foundation Student Leadership Award in HRTM
Donors: Anonymous

Katherine T. Carruthers Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management Endowed Fund
Donors: President and Mrs. Garrey Carruthers and Friends

Michael and Helen Cerletti Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Michael and Helen Cerletti

Mary Kay Cline Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Mary Kay Cline

Heritage Hotels Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Heritage Hotels and Resorts

HRTM Departmental Scholarship
Donors: Board of Advisors for HRTM

Bobby Lee Lawrence Wine Academy
Donors: Marion Lawrence

Kimberly Ming Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management Scholarship Fund
Donors: Kimberly Ming

National Distributing Company Endowed Scholarship
Donors: National Distributing Company

Rosina Patterson Undergraduate HRTM Scholarship
Donors: Estate of Rosina Patterson

Lois and Leonard Sugerman Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Leonard Sugerman

Helen Dodson Yarbrough Undergraduate Endowed HRTM Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough

Yates Endowment
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Frank Yates

College of Agricultural, Consumer and Environmental Sciences

Agriculture and Home Economics General College Scholarship
Donors: Various Donors

Cameron E. Acosta "Cowboy Up 33" Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Fred and Kimberly Acosta and Crop Production Services

Aggie Cancer Survivor Endowed Scholarship
Donors: James Kilcrease and Friends

AGIF Hispanic Education Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Various Donors

Agricultural Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: Harlan D. Gerardy

Keith W> Avery Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: Carol Avery

Kyler Beaty Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Heather D. Beaty

Baxter Black Scholarship
Donors: Coyote Cowboy Co.

G. Paul and Kenneth Black Memorial
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. John Houston and Friends

H.H. Brook Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Doña Ana County Farm and Livestock, Fames F. Baird and Friends

Robin M. Burden Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Family and Friends of Robin M. Burden

Nazario C'de Baca Family Scholarship
Donors: Nazario C'de Baca

John Allen Carter Scholarship
Donors: Anonymous

Emma Jean Cervantes ACES Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Cervantes Family

J. H. and Helen Clements Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Anonymous

David and Lorna Cole Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. David Cole and Friends

Joe R. and Esmeralda Cordova Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Randall Eubank

A.B. and Florence Cox Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Dale Hopkins

Crawford Endowment
Donors: Crawford Family

Cuba Soil and Water Conservation District Undergraduate Current Use Scholarship
Donors: Various Donors

Curry County Memorial Scholarship Fund
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Billy Dictson and Friends

James M. Doolittle Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Brian King

Dubois Rodeo Award
Donors: Mr. Frank Dubois, El Paso Electric and Friends

Lee S. and Lou C. Evans Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Various Donors

Max and Pat Rounders Evans Scholarship
Donors: Max and Pat Evans

Farm Credit of New Mexico Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Farm Credit of New Mexico

Carl and Joan Faubion Endowed Fund
Donors: Faubion Family and Friends

Lester and Norma Jean Fisher Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Estate of Norma Jean Fisher

Michael G. Gaines Family Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: Family of Michael Gaines

Frank and Dolores Garrett Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Frank Garrett

John and Irene Garrett Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Malcolm and Michael Garrett

Gleason-Crockett Family Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Jeanne Gleason

George and Thelma Godfrey Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Various Donors

Thelma Godfrey Agriculture and Home Economics Scholarship
Donors: Various Donors

Jim Goodloe Endowed Memorial Fund
Donors: Anonymous

David Graham Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Clayton Livestock Advisory Board

Lucile Graham Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors:Lucile Graham Trust

Rose and Grafton Henry Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Family of Rose and Grafton Henry

Bill Hunt Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mrs. Margaret Hunt

Jennings Family Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Jennings Family

Mae Martha Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Johnson Family

Noble T. Jones Scholarship
Donors: Noble T. Jones Trust

Tiny Faye Jones Memorial Endowed 4-H Scholarship
Donors: Tiny Faye Jones

John W. and Ruth Knorr Memorial Scholarship
Donors: John A. Knorr and Family

Harry and Floyd Lee Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Mrs. Iona M. Lee

Phillip J. Leyendecker Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Dr. Claude Leyendecker and Family

Don and Betty Lindsey Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Don Lindsey

A. W. and Lesla Markley Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Various Donors

McKee Foundation Fund for Agriculture Scholarships
Donors: Robert and Evelyn McKee Foundation

M. Glenn McNamee Memorial Scholarship
Donors: McNamee Family and Friends

Huling "Jupe" Means Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Huling Means, Harvey Crowley, and Stephen Wilmeth

Dr. Billy Melton Scholarship in Agriculture
Donors: Mrs. Lois Melton

A.K. and A.J. Mitchell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mitchell and Davis Families

Walter and Estaline Nations Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Nations Family and Friends

Morgan and Joyce Nelson Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Morgan Nelson

New Mexico Agricultural Aviation Association Scholarship
Donors: New Mexico Agricultural Aviation Association

New Mexico Grain and Feed Association Endowed Scholarship
Donors: New Mexico Grain and Feed Association

New Mexico Hay Association Scholarship
Donors: New Mexico Hay Association

James R. and Rachel Norris Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Norris Family and Friends

James C. and Mary Sue F. Ogden Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. James Ogden

Rose Orilla Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Mrs. Juanita Johnson

Pioneer HI Bred 4-H
Donors: DuPont Pioneer

Paul W. Price Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Price Family

Quay County 4-H Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Quay County 4-H

Dallas Rierson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Rierson Family and Friends

Belva Roark Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Estate of Belva Roark

NMSU Rodeo Scholarship
Donors: Friends of NMSU Rodeo Team

J.G. (Lupe) Rodriquez and Angelina R. Valdez Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: Dr. Juan Rodriquez and Family

Scarborough-Linebery Scholarship
Donors: Estate of Tom and Evelyn Linebery

Jerry G. and Dale T. Schickedanz Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Dr. and Mrs. Jerry Schickedanz, Lee-Ann Carter

Ruth Sneed Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Las Cruces Press Women

Randy Stahmann Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Friends and Family of Randy Stahmann

Hafford P. Stetson Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Various Donors

Herbert R. and Alice Stewart Memorial
Donors: Various Donors

Howard R. Stroup Scholarship
Donors: Southeast NM Agricultural Research Association

T-4 Cattle Company Scholarship
Donors: T-4 Cattle Company

Claud and Avalene Tharp Scholarship
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Charles Tharp and Family

Gerald and Jean Thomas Endowed Scholarship for Returning Veterans
Donors: Friends and Family of Gerald and Jean Thomas

Dr. Johnny and Helen Thomas Scholarship
Donors: Dr. Johnny Thomas

Harold and Beth Truby Memorial Scholarship
Donors: Truby Family

Vernon Hall Memorial 4-H Endowed Scholarship Fund
Donors: Friends of Vernon Hall

Roy S. and Mabel P. Winsler Memorial
Donors: Friends of Roy S. and Mabel P. Winsler

Barton McQuade Witt Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Estate of France McGee Witt

Ara Janelle Woodward Endowed Scholarship
Donors: Ms. Ara Janelle Woodward

Jodo Yabumoto Endowed Memorial Scholarship for the Study of Agriculture
Donors: Mr. Gary Yabumoto, Mr. Edwin Firkins and Mrs. Janice Firkins