NMSU: ACES Faculty and Staff Directory
NMSU branding

Alphabetical listing for B

NameTitleDepartment
Baca, Barbara J. Extension Administrative Secretary Cibola County Extension Office
Baca, Jacqueline County Ext Agent-Home Economics/4-H Santa Fe County Extension Office
Bachman, Katherine "Kari" Extension Program Coordinator, Nutrition Extension Family and Consumer Sciences
Bader, Chelsea Academic Advisor Academic Programs
Bagga, Suman Genetics Specialist Plant & Environmental Sciences
Bailey, Derek W. Professor Chihuahuan Desert Rangeland Research Center
Director, CDRRC Animal and Range Sciences
Baker, Kevin Affiliated Faculty Cotton Ginning Laboratory
Banegas-Carreon, Lucinda Extension Associate ll Extension Family and Consumer Sciences
Barber, Wanda Administrative Assistant, Associate Lea County Extension Office
Barraza, Sandra Key County Director/Extension Ag. Agent Chaves County Extension Office
Bartley, Sharon Assistant Professor Family and Consumer Sciences
Bass, Patsy Nutrition Educator Chaves County Extension Office
Batts, Shelly Extension Administrative Secretary ll Luna County Extension Office
Baucom, Deana Ag. Research Scientist Entomology, Plant Pathology, and Weed Science (EPPWS)
Beacham, Jacqueline Ag. Research Scientist Entomology, Plant Pathology, and Weed Science (EPPWS)
Begay, Dallen G Laborer, Sr. Agricultural Science Center at Farmington
Begay, Nathan Farm Ranch Laborer Agricultural Science Center at Farmington
Begna, Sultan Ag Research Scientist Agricultural Science Center at Clovis
Beh, Adam College Assistant Professor Jornada Experimental Range
Belcher, Glenda A. Interim Program Director/County Ext. Agent/Home Economist Curry County Extension Office
Bender, Lou College Associate Professor Extension Animal Sciences and Natural Resources
Bernal, Janice Extension Administrative Secretary ll Socorro County Extension Office
Best, Sherri Extension Administrative Secretary ll Roosevelt County Extension Office
Bestelmeyer, Stephanie College Assistant Professor Jornada Experimental Range
Bishop, Brenda County Program Director/Home Economist Quay County Extension Office
Bittner, Laura County Program Director/Home Economics Agent Valencia County Extension Office
Blackburn, Anne M. Audit Budget Tech II Business and Resource Planning
Blackwell, Larry Program Coordinator Entomology, Plant Pathology, and Weed Science (EPPWS)
Blakely, Brittny Research Assistant Entomology, Plant Pathology, and Weed Science (EPPWS)
Blakney, Leslie (Barmann) Extension Associate l Colfax County Extension Office
Blan, Lisa Administrative Asst Associate at CLRC Animal and Range Sciences
Administrative Asst. Associate Clayton Livestock Research Center
Blanch, Gregory Interim Director/Associate Professor School of Hotel, Restaurant, and Tourism Management (HRTM)
Blandford, Jack County Program Director Luna County Extension Office
Blayney, Don Gerald Thomas Chair Agricultural Economics and Agricultural Business
Bleiweiss, Max Science Specialist Entomology, Plant Pathology, and Weed Science (EPPWS)
Bloomquist, Daren College Assistant Professor School of Hotel, Restaurant, and Tourism Management (HRTM)
Bloomquist, Priscilla Professor School of Hotel, Restaurant, and Tourism Management (HRTM)
Bock, Margaret Ann Professor, HNFS Family and Consumer Sciences
Boeing, Wiebke J. Associate Professor Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Ecology
Boren, Brooke Assistant Director Business and Resource Planning
Boren, Jon Associate Dean and Director Cooperative Extension Service
Bosland, Paul Regents Professor Plant & Environmental Sciences
Bowers, Elena Extension Associate/ 4-H Home Economist McKinley County Extension Office
Box, Jason Farm Ranch Manager Agricultural Science Center at Tucumcari
Boykin, Kenneth Research Associate Professor Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Ecology
Boyse, Lester Research Assistant Plant & Environmental Sciences
Briggs, Dinus M. Administrative Specialist Dean's Office
Brooks, Whitney Extension Agent/4-H Chaves County Extension Office
Brown, J. Wendy County Program Director/Home Economist/4-H Agent Cibola County Extension Office
Brown, Jim Rodeo Coach Academic Programs
Browning, Paul Microbiologist Center for Animal Health, Food Safety & Bio-Security
Brumfield, Steven D. Farm/Laborer, Sr. Agricultural Science Center at Clovis
Bucher, Shelly A. Operation Director, Sr Extension Family and Consumer Sciences
Bullock, Van College Associate Professor Agricultural Economics and Agricultural Business
Bunch, Zandy Extension Nutrition Educator Curry County Extension Office
Bundy, Scott Professor Entomology, Plant Pathology, and Weed Science (EPPWS)
Burcham, L. Neil Associate Professor, Extension Swine Specialist Animal and Range Sciences
Associate Professor, Extension Swine Specialist Extension Animal Sciences and Natural Resources
Burkett, Laura Science Specialist Jornada Experimental Range
Burney, Owen Assistant Professor/Superintendent Mora/John T. Harrington Forestry Research Center
Burrola, Melissa C. Admin Associate, Assoc. Hidalgo County Extension Office
Bustillos, Servando Supervisor, Farm Ranch Agricultural Science Center at Artesia
Bustos, Kathy Administrative Assistant, Intermediate Extension Animal Sciences and Natural Resources

If you notice an error, please report it.