NMSU: ACES Faculty and Staff Directory
NMSU branding

Alphabetical listing for R

NameTitleDepartment
Ramirez, Esther Department Secretary III Plant & Environmental Sciences
Randall, Jennifer Research Associate Professor Entomology, Plant Pathology, and Weed Science (EPPWS)
Ray, Ian Professor Plant & Environmental Sciences
Rheay, Don Computer Operations Manager ACES Information Technology & Help Desk
Richardson, Rick Interim Department Head Extension 4-H Youth Development
Interim Department Head Memorial Middle School Agricultural Extension and Education Center
Richins, Richard D. Lab Manager Plant & Environmental Sciences
Richter, Stacey L. Support Tech, Sr. ACES Information Technology & Help Desk
Rigoni, Rebecca Administrative Assistant, Associate Harding County Extension Office
Rincones, Guadalupe Extension Nutrition Educator Socorro County Extension Office
Rivera, Debbie Fiscal Assistant, Sr. Family and Consumer Sciences
Roberts, Casey Specailist II, CES Extension Animal Sciences and Natural Resources
Specialist ll/Range Management Specialist Range Improvement Task Force (RITF)
Robeson, Pam Account Technician II Agricultural and Extension Education (AXED)
Robinson, Chadelle "Chaddy" College Instructor Agricultural Economics and Agricultural Business
Robinson, Wade Laborer Leyendecker Plant Science Research Center
Robles, Juan Tech B Media Productions - Video Production
Robles, Kristian Technical Support Coordinator I Animal and Range Sciences
Rodriguez, Jesus Ag Research Assistant Entomology, Plant Pathology, and Weed Science (EPPWS)
Rodriguez, John Paul Sr. Ag. Research Assistant Clayton Livestock Research Center
Rodriguez, Jose D Laborer Agricultural Science Center at Clovis
Rodriguez-Uribe, Laura Specialist ll Plant & Environmental Sciences
Roemer, Gary Associate Professor Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Ecology
Rogers, Karen Administrative Asst., General Entomology, Plant Pathology, and Weed Science (EPPWS)
Romero, Alvaro Asst.Professor/Urban Entomology Entomology, Plant Pathology, and Weed Science (EPPWS)
Romero, Marcos A. Laborer Agricultural Science Center at Alcalde
Romero, Maria S. Extension Nutrition Educator Doña Ana County Extension Office
Ronquillo, Michael Program Specialist, Sr. Leyendecker Plant Science Research Center
Rood, Sarah Program Coordinator Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Ecology
Rosales, SueAnn Extension Administrative Secretary II Taos County Extension Office
Rosencrans, Carlos Associate Professor Agricultural and Extension Education (AXED)
Ross, Tim Dept. Head/Professor of Animal Science Animal and Range Sciences
Roybal , Anna M. Ext. Nutrition Educator Rio Arriba County Extension Office
Rush, Jena Ext Program Asst IV Curry County Extension Office

If you notice an error, please report it.